Dr. Irene Paula San Roman

Dr. Irene P. san Roman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023071057

Dr. Irene P. san Roman M.D.

Geriatrician

She is located at 100 Emancipation Drive in Hampton, VA 23667. Can help patients with the following: Chest Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diarrhea, Edema, Hip Bursitis, Hot Flashes. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023071057. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 722-9961.

Conditions treated

Dr. Irene Paula San Roman, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Irene P. san Roman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Balance Issues
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Boehringer Ingelheim $104
AstraZeneca $41
Janssen $25

Other

Food and Beverage $210

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Dr. Daniel Haimowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Gardenia Road Levittown, 19057, PA
Dr. Pankaj Gupta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 31 Southfield Road Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Bruce A. Robertson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 13851 East 14th Street San Leandro, 94578, CA
Dr. Jujhar Sandhu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Sutter Street Yuba City, 95991, CA
Dr. Julie E. Yoon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 300 White Spruce Boulevard Rochester, 14623, NY
Dr. David Drake Leonard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 41C 3911 Old Lee Highway Fairfax, 22030, VA
Dr. Todd Charles Coslett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4149 West Kaler Drive Phoenix, 85051, AZ
Dr. Rudy Escarria
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7305 North Military Trail Riviera Beach, 33410, FL
Dr. Ramin Motarjemi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Cheryl E. Weinstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 Metrohealth Drive Cleveland, 44109, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Irene Paula San Roman treat?

Dr. Irene Paula San Roman provides treatment for Chest Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diarrhea, Edema, Hip Bursitis, Hot Flashes. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Irene Paula San Roman?

Dr. Irene Paula San Roman's office is located at 100 Emancipation Drive in Hampton, VA 23667.

Does Dr. Irene Paula San Roman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Irene Paula San Roman accepts insurance.